Former Winners

Marathon /Male
Year Date Winner Time Country/Region
1 8/11/1981 Tom Flett 2:41:42 HONG KONG
2 7/11/1982 António Erotavo 2:21:54 ITALY
3 6/11/1983 António Erotavo 2:25:00 ITALY
4 11/11/1984 António Erotavo 2:24:29 ITALY
5 1/12/1985 António Erotavo 2:20:18 ITALY
6 30/11/1986 António Erotavo 2:26:47 ITALY
7 6/12/1987 Zhang Guo Wei 2:16:21 CHINA
8 4/12/1988 Gao Chaoai 2:19:18 CHINA
9 3/12/1989 António Costa 2:18:37 PORTUGAL
10 2/12/1990 António Costa 2:17:37 PORTUGAL
11 1/12/1991 António Costa 2:17:58 PORTUGAL
12 6/12/1992 Jerry Modiga 2:18:31 SOUTH AFRICA
13 5/12/1993 Hu Ganjun 2:19:11 CHINA
14 4/12/1994 Paulo Catarino 2:15:28 PORTUGAL
15 3/12/1995 Henrique Crisóstomo 2:15:39 PORTUGAL
16 1/12/1996 Dong Jiangmin 2:16:30 CHINA
17 29/11/1998 Henrique Crisóstomo 2:19:44 PORTUGAL
18 5/12/1999 Kim Jung Won 2:15:21 DRP OF KOREA
19 3/12/2000 William Bhekizizwe Mtolo 2:19:25 SOUTH AFRICA
20 2/12/2001 Benjamin Matolo 2:18:58 KENYA
21 1/12/2002 Zhu Ronghua 2:19:09 CHINA
22 7/12/2003 Kasirai Sita 2:15:58 ZIMBABWE
23 5/12/2004 Adam Dobrzynski 2:16:30 POLAND
24 4/12/2005 Phillip Bandawe 2:19:49 ZIMBABWE
25 3/12/2006 Peter Kemboi 2:18:56 KENYA
26 2/12/2007 Ri Kum Song 2:17:40 DRP OF KOREA
27 7/12/2008 Yemane Tsegay Adhane 2:15:06 ETHIOPIA
28 6/12/2009 Mykhaylo Iveruk 2:17:45 UKRAINE
29 5/12/2010 Tekeste Nekatibeb 2:16:15 ETHIOPIA
30 4/12/2011 Stephen Chemlany 2:12:49 KENYA
31 2/12/2012 Haile Haja Gemeda 2:23:56 ETHIOPIA
32 1/12/2013 Julius Kiplimo Maisei *2:12:43 KENYA
33 7/12/2014 Julius Kiplimo Maisei 2:14:45 KENYA
34 6/12/2015 Vitaliy Shafar 2:14:44 UKRAINE
35 4/12/2016 PETER KIMELI SOME 2:12:52 KENYA
* Record
Half Marathon/Male
Edition Date Winner Time Country / Region
1 23/11/1997 Hezron Otwori *1:02:55 KENYA
2 29/11/1998 Ho Hoi To 1:17:20 HONG KONG
3 5/12/1999 Ho Hoi To 1:16:38 HONG KONG
4 3/12/2000 Ng Yan Chi 1:17:18 CHINA
5 2/12/2001 Mark John Willians 1:16:41 UNITED KINGDOM
6 1/12/2002 Weng Chu Yi 1:15:18 CHINESE TAIPEI
7 7/12/2003 Ng Yan Chi 1:15:17 HONG KONG
8 5/12/2004 Ng Yan Chi 1:13:00 HONG KONG
9 4/12/2005 Tait Neil 1:16:07 HONG KONG
10 3/12/2006 Chan Wai Kwok 1:16:02 HONG KONG
11 2/12/2007 Lee Kar Lun 1:18:35 HONG KONG
12 7/12/2008 Chan Kit Chan 1:17:45 MACAU
13 6/12/2009 Timothy Kibet Chelimo 1:08:24 KENYA
14 5/12/2010 Siyang Guan 1:09:01 CHINA
15 4/12/2011 David Mutai 1:06:13 KENYA
16 2/12/2012 Silas Muturi Gichovi 1:14:08 KENYA
17 1/12/2013 Silas Muturi Gichovi 1:04:36 KENYA
18 7/12/2014 Daniel Vieira Pinheiro 1:07:43 PORTUGAL
19 6/12/2015 Joseph Ngare 1:05:19 KENYA
20 4/12/2016 JOSEPH NGARE 1:05:59 KENYA
* Record
Marathon/Female
Edition Date Winner Time Country / Region
1 8/11/1981 Wai Tak 3:12:42 HONG KONG
2 7/11/1982 Wong Fung Fan 3:17:18 HONG KONG
3 6/11/1983 Yuko Gordon 2:58:26 HONG KONG
4 11/11/1984 Wong Fung Fan 3:00:04 HONG KONG
5 1/12/1985 Yuko Gordon 2:48:16 HONG KONG
6 30/11/1986 Wong Fung Fan 3:41:16 HONG KONG
7 6/12/1987 Tong Wang Wai 2:58:24 CHINA
8 4/12/1988 Elizabeth Hintz 2:57:03 HONG KONG
9 3/12/1989 Lau Suk Yee 3:07:11 HONG KONG
10 2/12/1990 Lo Man Yi 2:58:25 HONG KONG
11 1/12/1991 Lo Man Yi 2:52:54 HONG KONG
12 6/12/1992 Lo Man Yi 2:51:17 HONG KONG
13 5/12/1993 Li Yemei 2:39:19 CHINA
14 4/12/1994 Li Yemei 2:38:18 CHINA
15 3/12/1995 Li Yemei 2:40:47 CHINA
16 1/12/1996 Elena Makolova 2:40:13 BELARUS
17 29/11/1998 Lyubov Belavina 2:37:55 RUSSIAN
18 5/12/1999 Kim Chang Ok 2:34:57 DRP OF  KOREA
19 3/12/2000 Lu Jingbo 2:47:15 CHINA
20 2/12/2001 Ren Xiujuan 2:42:11 CHINA
21 1/12/2002 Catherine Leonard 3:20:49 INGLATERRA / UNITED KINGDOM
22 7/12/2003 Catherine Leonard 3:16:25 UNITED KINGDOM
23 5/12/2004 Dai Yanyan 2:37:27 CHINA
24 4/12/2005 Natalya Volgina 2:40:59 RUSSIAN
25 3/12/2006 Pyo Un Sok 2:38:27 DRP OF KOREA
26 2/12/2007 Pyo Un Sok 2:38:27 DRP OF KOREA
27 7/12/2008 Lili Yuan 2:36:40 CHINA
28 6/12/2009 Roman Gebre Gessese 2:37:08 ETHIOPIA
29 5/12/2010 Wang Xue-qin 2:37:37 CHINA
30 4/12/2011 Tsega Gelaw Reta *2:31:48 ETHIOPIA
31 2/12/2012 Ehitu Kiros Reda 2:50:10 ETHIOPIA
32 1/12/2013 Mi Gyong Kim 2:36:32 DRP OF KOREA
33 7/12/2014 Flomena Chepchirchir Chumba 2:33:24 KENYA
34 6/12/2015 Olena Shurkhno 2:33:24 UKRAINE
35 4/12/2016 JI HYANG KIM 2:36:16 KOREA
* Record
Half Marathon/Female
Edition Date Winner Time Country / Region
1 23/11/1997 Beatrice Omwansa *1:15:31 KENYA
2 29/11/1998 Mota Rosa 1:20:38 PORTUGAL
3 5/12/1999 Ng Lai Chu Winnie 1:25:12 HONG KONG
4 3/12/2000 Double Christine Angela 1:24:20 UNITED KINGDOM
5 2/12/2001 Ng Lai Chu, Winnie 1:27:43 HONG KONG
6 1/12/2002 Double Christine Angela 1:22:27 UNITED KINGDOM
7 7/12/2003 Double Christine Angela 1:22:51 UNITED KINGDOM
8 5/12/2004 Gao Huimei 1:27:15 CHINA
9 4/12/2005 Leung Ying Suet 1:29:46 HONG KONG
10 3/12/2006 Yang Feng Xia 1:17:57 CHINA
11 2/12/2007 Yiu Kit Ching 1:27:49 HONG KONG
12 7/12/2008 Fong Leng Chao 1:33:28 MACAU
13 6/12/2009 Chi Ling Mok 1:30:17 HONG KONG
14 5/12/2010 Zhihua Xu 1:21:33 CHINA
15 4/12/2011 Nathalie Marie Darbon 1:28:06 FRANCE, METROPOLITAN
16 2/12/2012 Elisabete Lopes 1:27:55 PORTUGAL
17 1/12/2013 Edinah Jeruto Koech 1:16:26 KANYA
18 7/12/2014 Edinah Jeruto Koech 1:20:50 KANYA
19 6/12/2015 CARLA GABRIELA DE JESUS MARTINHO 1:18:56 PORTUGAL
20 4/12/2016 DOROTEIA ALVES PEIXOTO 1:16:40 PORTUGAL
* Record
2005-12-04
Mini Marathon winning groups
Category Group Name
Schools Escola Tong Nam
Sport Associations and Government Registered Organizationos Clube Desportivo Fung Loi
Public and Private Entities P&T Architects and Engineers Ltd. Macau Branch
Hotels Galaxy Entertainment Group
2006-12-03
Mini Marathon winning groups
Category Group Name
Schools Escola São Paulo
Sport Associations and Government Registered Organizationos Clube Desportivo Fung Loi
Public and Private Entities SAFP
Hotels Galaxy Entertainment Group
2007-12-02
Mini Marathon winning groups
Category Group Name
Schools Escola Tong Nam
Sport Associations and Government Registered Organizationos Care Action
Public and Private Entities 新昌工程(澳門)有限公司
Hotels Galaxy Entertainment Group
2008-12-07
Mini Marathon winning groups
Category Group Name
Schools Escola São Paulo
Sport Associations and Government Registered Organizationos Care Action
Public and Private Entities Galaxy Entertainment Group
2009-12-06
Mini Marathon winning groups
Category Group Name
Schools Escola São Paulo
Sport Associations and Government Registered Organizationos Care Action
Public and Private Entities Galaxy Entertainment Group
2010-12-05
Mini Marathon winning groups
Category Group Name
Schools Escola São Paulo
Sport Associations and Government Registered Organizationos Care Action
Public and Private Entities Galaxy Entertainment Group
2011-12-04
Mini Marathon winning groups
Category Group Name
Schools Escola São Paulo
Sport Associations and Government Registered Organizationos Care Action
Public and Private Entities Galaxy Entertainment Group
2012-12-02
Mini Marathon winning groups
Category Group Name
Schools Escola Tong Nam
Sport Associations and Government Registered Organizationos Care Action
Public and Private Entities Galaxy Entertainment Group
2013-12-01
Mini Marathon winning groups
Category Group Name
Schools Macao Polytechnic Institute
Sport Associations and Government Registered Organizationos Care Action
Public and Private Entities Galaxy Entertainment Group
2014-12-07
Mini Marathon winning groups
Category Group Name
Schools The Workers' Children High School, Macau
Sport Associations and Government Registered Organizationos Care Action
Public and Private Entities Galaxy Entertainment Group
2015-12-06
Mini Marathon winning groups
Category Group Name
Schools The Workers' Children High School, Macau
Sport Associations and Government Registered Organizationos Care Action
Public and Private Entities Galaxy Entertainment Group
2016-12-04
Mini Marathon winning groups
Category Group Name
Schools Macau Baptist College
Sport Associations and Government Registered Organizationos Care Action
Public and Private Entities Galaxy Entertainment Group